Schedule and Official Program

 

46th Annual Atlantic Antic™

Sunday, October 3, 2021 – 12 to 6 pm – Rain or Shine

OFFICIAL 46TH ANNUAL ATLANTIC ANTIC™ PROGRAM 

ALL STAGES ARE LOCATED ON ATLANTIC AVENUE
START AT HICKS STREET & END AT 4TH AVENUE
ENJOY 10 STAGES OF MUSIC AND PERFORMANCES!

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HICKS & HENRY STREETS

 TABLE 87 LIVE DJ
12:00-6:00PM     DJ ROBBIE CEE

BINDLESTIFF FAMILY CIRKUS
12:00-6:00PM     PROGRAMMING THROUGHOUT THE DAY

 

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HENRY & CLINTON STREETS

KIDS ROCK FOR KIDS
12:00-6:00PM     PROGRAMMING THROUGHOUT THE DAY

 

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN CLINTON & COURT STREETS

mainstage ATLANTIC ANTIC™ MAIN STAGE Presented by  AALDC_Logos

12:00-1:55PM THE AMBER-ABA ORCHESTRA FEATURING BELLY DANCERS

1:55-2:00PM MOUNT SINAI DOCTORS-BROOKLYN HEIGHTS REMARKS

2:00-3:55PM LASEEN© Dream Fund Presents Performances By:

NEW YORK ARABIC ORCHESTRA 

DABKA TEAM DANCERS

SAXOPHONE PERFORMER

2:55-3:00PM MOUNT SINAI DOCTORS-BROOKLYN HEIGHTS REMARKS

3:00-3:55PM (cont) LASEEN© Dream Fund Presents Performances

3:55-4:00PM MOUNT SINAI DOCTORS-BROOKLYN HEIGHTS REMARKS

4:00-4:30PM MICHAEL SARIAN

4:55-5:00PM MOUNT SINAI DOCTORS-BROOKLYN HEIGHTS REMARKS

5:00-6:00PM THE COOLEST RANCH 

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN COURT STREET & BOERUM PLACE

 DODGE YMCA PROGRAMMING STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     PROGRAMMING THROUGHOUT THE DAY

 

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN SMITH & HOYT STREETS

 CUMBE: CENTER FOR AFRICAN DIASPORA DANCE
12:00-6:00PM     MUSIC THROUGHOUT THE DAY

COVID-19 VACCINE CLINIC

COVID-19 TESTING & VACCINATIONS AVAILABLE 

 

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HOYT & BOND STREETS 

 ARCO NEW YORK STAGE
12:00-6:00PM  DISCO THEMED PARTY + Live DJ

 

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN BOND & NEVINS STREETS

 HARD SOUL BOUTIQUE LIVE DJ
12:00-3:00PM     DJ MARIO

 

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN BOND & NEVINS STREETS

OUT OF THE CLOSET HIV TESTING

THROUGHOUT THE DAY

 

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN 3RD AVENUE AND 4TH AVENUE

 ATLANTIC ANTIC™ COMMUNITY STAGE Sponsored by 

THROUGHOUT THE DAY –
INFINITY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT WITH MC TYLER B & DJ GEO

12:25PM    CUMBE CENTER FOR AFRICAN AND DIASPORA DANCE 
12:45PM     OUT OF THE CLOSET WELCOMING REMARKS
1:10PM      THOMAS PIPER
1:30 PM-3:00PM Community Stage MC & Host BRUFF DA CROWD PLEASER

1:30PM       TA3
2:00PM       CITY MD Community Stage SPONSOR WELCOMING REMARKS

2:05PM       PROPHOCEY RMR

2:15PM       METROPLUS HEALTH WELCOME REMARKS

2:20 PM NINTH ANNUAL AMBASSADOR AWARD PRESENTATION HONORING CONGRESSWOMAN NYDIA VELAZQUEZ FOLLOWED BY AALDC REMARKS, AMBASSADOR AWARD & ELECTED OFFICIAL REMARKS

3:00PM      STV3 

3:30PM      BANAT EL SAMARA

4:00PM       SAMSARA

4:15PM       CARNYVAL DANCERS

4:30PM       BROOKLYN MUSIC SCHOOL

5:00PM       BROOKLYN BALLET SCHOOL