Schedule and Official Program

 

45th Annual Atlantic Antic™

Sunday, September 29, 2019 – 12 to 6 pm – Rain or Shine

OFFICIAL 45TH ANNUAL ATLANTIC ANTIC™ PROGRAM 

SPONSORED BY     

(CLICK ON MIDDLE OF FLIPBOOK FOR FULL SCREEN VIEW)

ALL STAGES ARE LOCATED ON ATLANTIC AVENUE
START AT HICKS STREET & END AT 4TH AVENUE
ENJOY 11 STAGES OF MUSIC AND PERFORMANCES!

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HICKS & HENRY STREETS

 TABLE 87 LIVE DJ
12:00-6:00PM     DJ ROBBIE CEE

 KEYS TO SUCCESS PROGRAMMING
12:00-6:00PM     PROGRAMMING THROUGHOUT THE DAY

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN CLINTON & COURT STREETS

mainstage ATLANTIC ANTIC™ MAIN STAGE Presented by  AALDC_Logos

12:00-1:45PM     THE AMBER-ABA ORCHESTRA FEATURING BELLY DANCERS

2:00-3:55PM LASEEN© Dream Fund Presents Performances By:

NEW YORK ARABIC ORCHESTRA 

DABKA TEAM DANCERS

MAGD ALSAEDAH  

 TRADITIONAL YEMENI DANCERS

4:00-4:30PM DECOSTER

4:30-4:45PM BECKY KRILL

5:00-6:00PM THE GET IT!

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN COURT STREET & BOERUM PLACE

 THE GUMBO BROS STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     MUSIC THROUGHOUT THE DAY & GATOR ROAST

 DODGE YMCA PROGRAMMING STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     PROGRAMMING THROUGHOUT THE DAY

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN SMITH & HOYT STREETS

 RIME NYC LIVE DJ
12:00-6:00PM     MUSIC THROUGHOUT THE DAY

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HOYT & BOND STREETS

SOMEDAY BAR LIVE MUSIC
12:00-6:00PM     MUSIC THROUGHOUT THE DAY

 ARCO NEW YORK STAGE
12:00-6:00PM OUTDOOR GARDEN OASIS PARTY WITH HOLISTIC HEALERS AND MEDITATIVE SOUND BATH 

 BROOKLYN COMMONS STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     MUSIC THROUGHOUT THE DAY BY SPACEMAN PATTERSON & GUESTS

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN BOND & NEVINS STREETS

 HARD SOUL BOUTIQUE LIVE DJ
12:00-3:00PM     DJ MARIO

 THE HOUSE OF THE LORD STAGE
3:00-5:00PM     THE HOUSE OF THE LORD CHURCH CHOIR

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN 3RD AVENUE AND 4TH AVENUE

 ATLANTIC ANTIC™ COMMUNITY STAGE Sponsored by 

THROUGHOUT THE DAY –
INFINITY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT WITH MC TYLER B & DJ GEO

12:10PM     DA TWIN PRINCE 
12:25PM    CUMBE CENTER FOR AFRICAN AND DIASPORA DANCE 
12:45PM     OUT OF THE CLOSET WELCOMING REMARKS
1:10PM      KJERSTI
1:30 PM-3:00PM Community Stage MC & Host BRUFF DA CROWD PLEASER BANNISTER

1:30PM       TERRI BANNISTER
2:00PM       CITY MD Community Stage SPONSOR WELCOMING REMARKS

2:05PM       ZAWADI NOËL

2:15 PM EIGHTH ANNUAL AMBASSADOR AWARD PRESENTATION HONORING YWCA PRESIDENT & CEO MARTHA KAMBER
2:15PM       YWCA STEP TEAM PERFORMANCE

FOLLOWED BY AALDC REMARKS, AMBASSADOR AWARD & ELECTED OFFICIAL REMARKS

3:00PM      ANNLEY NIRSCHEL  

3:30PM       BROOKLYN BALLET

4:00PM       GRAHAM HALL

4:15PM       AIRIEL MARTINEZ

4:30PM       BROOKLN MUSIC SCHOOL

5:00PM       BROOKLYN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

 FOR ATLANTIC ANTIC™ STREET MAP INCLUDING STAGE LOCATIONS CLICK HERE