Schedule and Official Program

42nd Annual Atlantic Antic™

Sunday, September 25, 2016 – 12 to 6 pm – Rain or Shine

Official Program Guide & Stages Schedule

 

TO VIEW THE OFFICIAL 42ND ANNUAL ATLANTIC ANTIC™ PROGRAM GUIDE CHECK BACK SOON…

SPONSORED BY     Print

 

ALL STAGES ARE LOCATED ON ATLANTIC AVENUE
START AT HICKS STREET & END AT 4TH AVENUE
ENJOY 12 STAGES OF MUSIC AND PERFORMANCES!

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HICKS & HENRY STREETS

table87 TABLE 87 STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     DJ ROBBIE CEE

brado GEARUP AND RUN STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     MUSIC WITH LIVE DJ

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN CLINTON & COURT STREETS

mainstage ATLANTIC ANTIC™ MAIN STAGE Presented by  AALDC_Logos

12:00-2:00PM     EDDIE “THE SHEIK” KOSHAK AND THE AMBER-ABA ORCHESTRA

AALDC WELCOME CEREMONY: 2:00 – 3:30 PM

HOSTED BY TOUCH ENTERTAINMENT with DJ TONY TOUCH & SONI WITHANEYE

BROOKLYN UNITED MARCHING BAND

WELCOME REMARKS

YOUNG AUSTRALIAN BROADWAY CHORUS

FIFTH ANNUAL AMBASSADOR AWARD PRESENTATION
HONORING COUNCIL MEMBER STEPHEN T. LEVIN, DISTRICT 33

‘ATLANTIC AVENUE IN LIVING COLOR SHOWCASE: 3:30 – 4:00 PM

DODGE YMCA PROGRAMMING

ATLANTIC AVENUE MERCHANTS SHOWCASE

AALDC PRESENTS HEADLINING MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT ACTS: 4:00 – 5:30 PM 

BACKTRACK A CAPPELLA GROUP

WICKED ON BROADWAY

FLIGHT OF SOUND BAND

dodgeymca DODGE YMCA PROGRAMMING STAGE

12:00 PM Kickoff Event with Victoria! Hip Hop Dance Party
12:30 PM Hip Hop with Ray
1:00 PM Spin – Old School vs New School with Emily & Loretta
1:45 PM Nutrition Myth Buster Game with Oliver
2:30 PM Zumba with Alma
3:00 PM Body Combat with Hannah & Petra
3:30 PM Body Pump with Hannah & Petra\ 4:00 PM Spin & Sculpt with Sharri & Miranda
4:30 PM Teen Hip Hop with Victoria
5:00 PM Family Boothcamp with Miranda
5:30 PM Groove Dance Party with Victoria!

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN SMITH & HOYT STREETS

pacheco PACHECO & LUGO STAGE
12:30-5:30PM     SABORI BAND

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HOYT & BOND STREETS

 ARCO NEW YORK STAGE
1:00-3:00PM        MUSIC, LIVE DEMOS, GIVEAWAYS, PRODUCT & SERVICE DISCOUNTS
4:00-5:00PM       GRAND FINALE HAIR SHOW & GIVEAWAYS

khamit KHAMIT KINKS STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     LIVE MUSIC WITH DJ

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN BOND & NEVINS STREETS

lord THE HOUSE OF THE LORD STAGE
3:15-5:30PM     THE HOUSE OF THE LORD CHURCH CHOIR

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN NEVINS STREET AND 3RD AVENUE

ohmm OMHH STORE STAGE
IT’S TIME TO GO NATURAL SHOWCASE
2:00-2:30PM     KICK OFF SHOW
2:30-3:00PM     HALF TIME SHOW
3:00-3:30PM     FINAL RUNWAY SHOW

hollow HOLLOW NICKEL STAGE
12:00-6:00PM    DJ BENNY BLANCO

hanks HANK’S SALOON STAGE
12:30-1:30PM    GARDEN STATE SOCIAL CLUB
2:00-3:30PM     LES SANS CULOTTES
4:00-6:00PM     THE GET IT!

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN 3RD AVENUE AND 4TH AVENUE

hardsoul ATLANTIC ANTIC™ COMMUNITY STAGE Sponsored by WeilCM_2Line_CoBrand_RGB

DJ FRANK POSA – THROUGHOUT THE DAY

12:00PM     AALDC WELCOME
12:15PM     BROOKLYN CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC
12:45PM     MARK MORRIS DANCE CENTER
1:00PM       BROOKLYN YOUTH CHORUS
1:35PM       WORLD MARTIAL ARTS CENTER/HAPPY KICKS
2:00PM       WEILL CORNELL MEDICINE JAZZ ENSEMBLE
3:45PM       BROOKLYN BALLET
4:00PM       FAMILY DANCE PARTY (In Front of Stage)
4:30PM       KS JAMM DANCE TROUPE
4:45PM       THE UNIQUE BAND

 FOR ATLANTIC ANTIC™ STREET MAP INCLUDING STAGE LOCATIONS CLICK HERE