41st Atlantic Antic – Official Program & Schedule

AA41_Logo_Greenresized600pxljpg

41st Annual Atlantic Antic™

Official Program Guide & Stages Schedule

TO VIEW THE OFFICIAL 41st ANNUAL ATLANTIC ANTIC™                                       PROGRAM GUIDE CLICK HERE

SPONSORED BY     Print

ALL STAGES ARE LOCATED ON ATLANTIC AVENUE
START AT HICKS STREET & END AT 4TH AVENUE
ENJOY 15 STAGES OF MUSIC AND PERFORMANCES!

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HICKS & HENRY STREETS

table87 TABLE 87 STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     DJ ROBBIE CEE

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HENRY & CLINTON STREETS

chipshop CHIP SHOP STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     WINDSOR TERRORS

brado BRADO STAGE
12:00-12:30PM     CHARANGA SOLEIL
3:00-5:15PM          BLACK COFFEE BLUES

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN CLINTON & COURT STREETS

mainstage ATLANTIC ANTIC™ MAIN STAGE

12:00-2:00PM     EDDIE “THE SHEIK” KOSHAK AND THE AMBER-ABA ORCHESTRA

2:00-4:15PM     AALDC PROGRAMMING:

FOURTH ANNUAL AMBASSADOR AWARD PRESENTATION

HONORING AALDC VICE PRESIDENT SUE WOLFE

92.3 AMP RADIO’S DJ TORO HOSTS

THE YOUTH ARE OUR FUTURE’ PRESENTATION FEATURING:

DODGE YMCA YOUTH PROGRAMMING: ymcanyc.org/dodge

AALDC YOUTH COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM PARTNERS: 
BROOKLYN BALLET: brooklynballet.org
MASI BROOKLYN FROM WMA KARATE & MISSION MARTIAL ARTS: masibrooklyn.com
MATHNASIUM OF BROOKLYN HEIGHTS: mathnasium.com/brooklynheights
MARK MORRIS DANCE CENTER: markmorrisdancegroup.org/dance-center

4:15-5:15PM     BRIC TV B-SIDE ARTIST HEADLINING ACT: AKIE BERMISS TRIO
bkindiemedia.bricartsmedia.org/category/b-side/

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN COURT STREET & BOERUM PLACE

dodgeymca DODGE YMCA PROGRAMMING STAGE
12:00-12:30PM    WELCOMING DJ SET
2:00-2:15PM         HIP HOP
2:15-2:30PM         BODY COMBAT
2:30-3:00PM         ZUMBA
4:30-4:45PM        GRIT CARDIO
4:45-5:00PM        TEEN HIP HOP
5:00-6:00PM        CLOSING DJ SET

 brazenhead THE BRAZEN HEAD STAGE
12:30-2:00PM     THE DISFUNCTIONAL FAMILY JAZZ BAND
3:00-4:30PM       THE DISFUNCTIONAL FAMILY JAZZ BAND

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN SMITH & HOYT STREETS

fillmore FILLMORE REAL ESTATE STAGE
12:00-3:00PM     STREETMULE

pacheco PACHECO & LUGO STAGE
12:00-5:30PM     PEPE CASTILLO

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN HOYT & BOND STREETS

commons BROOKLYN COMMONS STAGE
12:00-3:00PM     CHICO ALVAREZ & MAURICIO SMITH JR. WITH RAN KAN KAN
3:00-6:00PM       JAZZ AT THE COMMONS CAFE

khamit KHAMIT KINKS STAGE
12:00-6:00PM     DJ HARD HITTIN HARRY

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN BOND & NEVINS STREETS

lord THE HOUSE OF THE LORD STAGE
3:00-4:30PM     THE HOUSE OF THE LORD CHURCH CHOIR

ATLANTIC AVENUE BETWEEN NEVINS STREET AND 3RD AVENUE

ohmm OMHH STORE STAGE
RED ROOM LUXE SALON @ OMHH’S
FOURTH ANNUAL IT’S TIME TO GO NATURAL HAIR SHOW
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH GLOBEATHON TO END WOMEN’S CANCERS
2:00-2:30PM     RUNWAY KICKOFF WITH THE FABULOUSITY OF NATURAL HAIR MODELS
2:30-3:30PM     KNOWLEDGE IS BEAUTIFUL:
SPEAK TO GYNECOLOGISTS & DOCTORS FOR UP-CLOSE AND PERSONAL INFORMATION
4:00-5:00PM     LIVE LIFE FABULOUSLY, NATURAL AND GLAMOROUSLY HEALTHY:
FREE WIG GIVEAWAYS FOR WOMEN WITH HAIR LOSS DUE TO CANCER OR ILLNESS

hardsoul AALDC & HARD SOUL RECORDINGS COMMUNITY STAGE
12:00-12:15PM    HARD SOUL RECORDINGS
12:15-12:30PM    WICKED THE MUSICAL
12:40-12:50PM    BROOKLYN UNITED MARCHING BAND
1:15-1:45PM        BROOKLYN YOUTH CHORUS
2:00-2:30PM        FALUN DAFA MEDITATION
2:30-3:30PM        HARD SOUL RECORDINGS
3:45-4:15PM        BROOKLYN CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC
4:30-5:00PM        BROOKLYN MUSIC FACTORY’S ‘BIG CITY COUNTRY’
5:15-5:45PM        HARD SOUL RECORDINGS

hollow HOLLOW NICKEL STAGE
1:00-2:00PM     THE MORNING SEA
2:15-3:00PM      JEFF LITMAN
3:30-4:00PM     CRAIG T. NELSON’S HAIRCUT
4:45-5:30PM      JESS MCAVOY

hanks HANK’S SALOON STAGE
1:00-2:00PM     BLUE VELVO
2:00-3:00PM     THE WHO KNEW CREW
3:00-4:00PM     DEAN SHOT
4:00-5:00PM     THE GARDEN STATE SOCIAL CLUB
5:00-6:00PM     THE GET IT